• Works on single mode fiber, 9/125µm
  • 1550nm output wavelength. Compatible with standard PON wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625nm
  • Measure up to 75,459 feet (23,000 metres) of fiber in seconds
  • Locate severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks and dirty connectors in singlemode fiber
  • Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
  • Locate the end of a fiber
  • Find potential sources of high bit error rates caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
  • Detects live optical signals before it begins testing
  • Quick set-up. Connect your fiber and press the Test button. No lengthy set-up necessary
  • Find problems quickly. Six-second test time—no more blind troubleshooting that can waste hours
  • Change the Index of Refraction (IOR) to improve fiber length accuracy
  • Visible in dark areas. Backlighted display turns off automatically
  • Removable SC adapter is easily cleaned
  • Optional LC, ST and FT interchangeable adapters are available
  • Long battery life, 1,500 tests (typical) from 2 AA alkaline batteries
  • Rugged construction; vibration and drop tested to 1 meter

Fiber QuickMap™/OneShot™ PRO

HK$0.00Price
Model
  • Fiber OneShot PRO in fiber optic tool kit fills the gap between a VFL and an OTDR. These optical inspection system have the simplicity of a VFL, and provide distance and power information on high losses, breaks, and the end of the fiber. They also identify live fiber.

©2019 BY DELTA NETWORK SYSTEMS HONG KONG LIMITED

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle